Saturday, 30 January 2010


last night, i was watching movie with my friends
before it starts, there were some new movies trailer being played,

those new movies were all about monsters, creatures and all sort of fantasy you can think of
and i started some conversation with my friend:

A: Hey, look at those trailers. Nowadays, everything looks real!!
L: Yeah, you ever wonder what these movies will look like in 10 years from now? And what will our children said to us if they watched these movies during their time?
A: Yup. It must be like watching old Star Wars movie where they still wear costumes.
L: Haha. Once, my father said that during his time, everyone was so amazed with the Ghostbusters movie. Even the cinema was full-house. But if you ever had the time to watch that movie now, it was worth to laugh with the halogen-ghost thing.
A: But, i wonder what will the new technology be in the future. I think it's real enough. Maybe nothing will change.
L: Just wait and see. Maybe 3D ?

and just a few minutes ago.
this what i found out.

"Arsenal's historic Clash of the Titans with Manchester United at the Emirates will be the first Premier League game filmed in amazing 3D.

The 3D pictures will be beamed to a selection of pubs as part of a ground-breaking experiment.

It means United hitman Rooney and Arsenal's magical midfielder Fabregas will feel so close they could almost reach out and take a sip of your pint.

And that should make it a GR8 showdown for anyone lucky enough to be in front of one of the special screens.

A Sky Sports spokesman said: "Viewers will never feel as immersed in live sports action as this.

"It will feel like you can almost reach into the screen and pull an opposition player's shirt."

Viewers will need to wear special polarised specs in order to get the full effects of the new technology.

They will be similar to those needed to watch the recently released blockbuster 3D film Avatar."

(Read more:

see!!. how's our technology is evolving so fast..yup..
just wait and see!!

p/s: how cool is that to see Rooney scoring for MANUTD in 3D..:D

Thursday, 28 January 2010


(credit to GettyImages)

nothing more to say
nothing more to prove


final score : MANUTD 3

la la la la....manutd marchin' all the way!!!

bye bye..

p/s: too excited that i posted this few minutes after the final whistle blew..hehe :D..whateva..

Sunday, 24 January 2010


all work no play makes Jack a dull boy
i bet that every one knows this quote

but at this very moment,
this quote seems to be unreliable
just not the type of quote i really can depend to's the exam thing
i have tons tons of books to read
hundred and thousands of pages to be memorised
in just less that two weeks
how dramatic is that...:(

i think it's the toughest semester yet
even my mum said to me that everytime she's on the line with me
surely there will be an exam ahead...
and like always, yes mum, i will try to do my best and not just ordinary one..sigh..(it's tough)

but looking at the bright side,
i will just keep my mind at the right state..
yes, stay positive,optimistic
and try not to be dragged and sinked in the ocean of this hustle and bustle months

so, loaded your guns fellas
and get ready for our battle!!

bye.. :)

Thursday, 14 January 2010

LOL !!!

yeah people..
laugh out loud!!

exam's fever is striking us
but nevertheless, we have to keep our motivations up
and acting cool always...

so..take a moment..leave your books aside...
have a break
with a hot milky 'teh tarik' and a bar of tasty chocolate

and do yourself a favour
by watching these hilarious videos

have fun!!!

yeah...let's put a smile on that face!!

p/s: and yeah...not to forget...happy birthday saddam!!...blaja maen PES elok2 yer...hehe

Saturday, 9 January 2010


first of all
happy new year...

urm...nothing big about my new year's resolution
just..i want this year to be better than last year
and more and more good things to happen

and do know that this nice article is dedicated to all my fellas..

Once upon a time, there was an island where all feelings lived. There were Happiness, Sadness, Knowledge and all of others, including Love.
One day, it was announced to all the feelings that the island would sink. So, all of them prepared their boats and left the island.
Love was the only one who stayed. But, when Love was almost sinking, she decided to ask for help.


Suddenly, Love saw Richness passed by.

Love: Richness, can you take me with you?
Richness: No, I can't. There's a lot of gold and treasures in my boat. There is no place for you.

Then, Love saw Sadness passed by.

Love: Sadness, let me go with you
Sadness: Oh...Love. I'm so sad. So i rather go alone.

Then, Happiness passed by. Unfortunately, Happiness was so happy that he didn't listen when Love called him.
When hope seems to fade for Love, suddenly there was a voice.

(an old voice): Come Love, I will take you.

The one who helped Love was an elder. Love was so happy that she even forgot to ask that elder's name. Then, they arrived safely on a dry land.
Love was left there but the elder went on his own way. All other feelings were already reached there before Love.
Then, Love asked Knowledge, the name of the elder who helped her.

Knowledge: His name is Time
Love: Time? But why did time help me?
Knowledge: Because only Time knows and understands how great Love is.

So, fellas...take your own TIME to know what a real LOVE is..
until then...bye bye..